Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.

Welcome to the IGF 2019 in Germany!


Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Monday, November 25
 

08:00 CET

At-Large Advisory Committee (ALAC)‎ VillageOlivier MJ Crepin-Leblond Communication University of Zhejiang (*booth assigned for: 25 ,26 and 27 November) VillageFang Xingdong ECO – Association of the Internet Industry VillageLars Steffen European Commission Next Generation Internet Village 1 World Connected‎ Village Access Now VillageMelody Patry Asociación por los Derechos Civiles VillageMarianela Milanes ADC Association for Progressive Communications (APC)‎ VillageFlavia Fascendini Berkman Klein Center for Internet & Society at Harvard University / Network of Centers ‎‎ Village Chancen Digitale StiftungNenja Wolbers China Association for Science and Technology Village Council of Europe Village DENIC eG (.de domain) VillageDENIC Deutsche Telekom AG VillageThomas Grob Digital Grassroots VillageUffa Modey Diplo / Geneva Internet Platform VillageDiplo / Geneva Internet Platform Dominios Latinoamerica merged with South School on Internet Governance VillageOlga Cavalli DW Akademie VillageDWAkademie Elsevier B.V.‎ Village EuroDIG VillageRainer Rodewald European Union Agency for Fundamental Rights (FRA) VillageMartha Stickings FGI France*group of organizations (French Digital Council, telecom regulator, ARCEP, ‎AFNIC, ISOC France)‎ VillageLucien Castex Genlish Foundation Village Global Repository for Internet Studies (GRIS)‎ Google VillageBarbara Walter ICANN Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers VillageAdam Peake • Buket Coskuner IEEE Smart Village Village IGF NRIs Village Imagining the Internet Center, Elon University VillageAlex Luchsinger Indonesia Ministry of Communication and Information Technology Village Insafe VillageDavid Wright International Chamber of Commerce Business Action to Support the Information Society ‎initiative (ICC BASIS)‎ VillageAngèle Beauvois International Telecommunication Union (ITU)Vladimir Stankovic Internet & Jurisdiction Policy Network VillageI&J Internet Protection Society VillageMikhail Klimarev • Alexander Isavnin Internet Society VillageInternet Society IRPC - Internet Rights and Principles Coalition Village Konrad-Adenauer-Stiftung VillageTobias Wangermann Missions Publiques VillageAntoine Vergne • Morgane Fleury Mozilla VillageCathleen Berger Ranking Digital Rights VillageLisa Gutermuth Regional Internet Registries VillageThe Regional Internet Registries Reporters Without Borders Village Seed Alliance VillageSylvia Cadena SEMANTIS (Semantis, Eurolinc, Le Monde des Possibles) Village Stiftung Digitale Chancen Village TBC Village TechNation Village The Humboldt-Elsevier Advanced Data and Text Centre VillageHEADT Centre Together against Cybercrime International (TaC) VillageYuliya Morenets UN Department of Economic and Social Affairs (UNDESA)Wai Min Kwok Weizenbaum Institute VillageJohanna_Hampf Youth Observatory

08:30 CET

09:00 CET

10:00 CET

10:35 CET

11:00 CET

11:35 CET

11:40 CET

12:35 CET

12:40 CET

12:45 CET

13:05 CET

13:35 CET

13:45 CET

14:20 CET

14:35 CET

15:05 CET

15:10 CET

15:35 CET

15:40 CET

15:45 CET

16:05 CET

16:10 CET

16:15 CET

16:40 CET

17:05 CET

17:15 CET

18:00 CET

19:00 CET

 
Tuesday, November 26
 

08:00 CET

09:30 CET

10:00 CET

10:20 CET

10:45 CET

11:30 CET

12:00 CET

13:45 CET

15:00 CET

16:00 CET

17:00 CET

 
Wednesday, November 27
 

08:15 CET

09:00 CET

09:30 CET

10:45 CET

11:15 CET

11:30 CET

12:00 CET

13:00 CET

13:10 CET

13:15 CET

13:30 CET

13:50 CET

14:15 CET

15:00 CET

16:10 CET

16:30 CET

16:40 CET

17:00 CET

17:20 CET

18:00 CET

18:30 CET

 
Thursday, November 28
 

07:30 CET

08:00 CET

09:00 CET

09:30 CET

10:35 CET

10:45 CET

11:05 CET

11:15 CET

11:30 CET

11:45 CET

12:00 CET

12:45 CET

13:00 CET

13:15 CET

14:15 CET

15:00 CET

16:10 CET

16:30 CET

16:40 CET

17:20 CET

18:30 CET

 
Friday, November 29
 

09:30 CET

10:00 CET

10:45 CET

11:10 CET

11:30 CET

12:00 CET

13:00 CET

15:00 CET

16:00 CET

17:00 CET

18:00 CET